Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Book Cover
eBook/eMedia
Author Clark-Robinson, Monica, author.

Title Let the children march [electronic resource] / Monica Clark-Robinson.

Publication Info. Holland, Ohio : Dreamscape Media, LLC, [2018]

Copies

Description 1 online resource
text txt rdacontent
computer c rdamedia
online resource cr rdacarrier
digital rdatr
audio file rdaft
CD audio
text file rda
eBook tlcgt
Juvenile tlctarget
Note Title from container.
"Includes page turn track"--Container.
Electronic book.
Summary In 1963 Birmingham, Alabama, thousands of African-American children volunteered to march for their civil rights after hearing Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. speak.
Reproduction Electronic reproduction. [S.l.] HMH Books 2018 Available via World Wide Web.
Subject King, Martin Luther, Jr., 1929-1968 -- Juvenile fiction.
Civil rights demonstrations -- Juvenile fiction.
Segregation -- Juvenile fiction.
African Americans -- Juvenile fiction.
African American children -- Political activity -- Juvenile fiction.
African American teenagers -- Political activity -- Juvenile fiction.
Birmingham (Ala.) -- History -- 20th century -- Juvenile fiction.
Civil rights demonstrations -- Fiction.
Segregation -- Fiction.
African Americans -- Fiction.
Birmingham (Ala.) -- History -- 20th century -- Fiction.
JUVENILE FICTION / Social Themes / Prejudice & Racism.
King, Martin Luther, Jr., 1929-1968. (OCoLC)fst00040023
African American teenagers -- Political activity. (OCoLC)fst01983787
African American children -- Political activity. (OCoLC)fst01983786
African Americans. (OCoLC)fst00799558
Civil rights demonstrations. (OCoLC)fst00862704
Segregation. (OCoLC)fst01111205
Alabama -- Birmingham. (OCoLC)fst01204958
Chronological Term 1900-1999
Genre/Form Sound recordings. (OCoLC)fst01411639
Children's audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01920772
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Historical fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726640
History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Historical fiction.
Children's audiobooks.
History.
Juvenile works.
Sound recordings.
Electronic books.
Added Author Edwards, Janina
Cloud.
ISBN 9781328466488 (electronic bk.)
Standard No. 9781974920846

 
    
Available items only