Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Book Cover
Score

Title Guardians of the Galaxy : music from the motion picture soundtrack : piano / vocal / guitar.

Publication Info. [Burbank, California?] : Marvel Comics Music : Marvel Superheroes Music, [2014]
Milwaukee, WI : distributed by Hal Leonard Corporation.
©2014

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 PAS Central Library Non-Fiction, 1st Floor    78.242 GUA    Available
Description 1 vocal score (72 pages) : color illustrations ; 31 cm
notated music ntm rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
singer 1 piano 1 guitar 1 2 lcmpt
singer 1 piano 1 guitar 1 3 lcmpt
Note Principally for voice and piano, with chord symbols and guitar chord diagrams.
Language Staff notation.
Contents Hooked on a feeling (Blue Swede) -- Go all the way (the Raspberries) -- Spirit in the sky (Norman Greenbaum) (not featured in film) -- Moonage daydream (David Bowie) -- Fooled around and fell in love (Elvin Bishop) -- I'm not in love (10cc) -- I want you back (Jackson 5) -- Come and get your love (Redbone) -- Cherry bomb (the Runaways) -- Escape (the piña colada song) (Rupert Holmes) -- O-o-h child (the Five Stairsteps) -- Ain't no mountain high enough (Marvin Gaye and Tammi Terrell) -- The ballad of the Nova Corps : (instrumental) (Tyler Bates).
Subject Motion picture music -- Excerpts -- Vocal scores with piano.
Rock music -- 1971-1980.
Popular music -- 1971-1980.
Motion picture music -- Excerpts -- Vocal scores with piano. (OCoLC)fst01905978
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01071422
Rock music. (OCoLC)fst01099204
Chronological Term 1971 - 1980
Genre/Form Songs.
Popular music.
Rock music.
Motion picture music.
Excerpts.
Vocal scores.
Excerpts. (OCoLC)fst01692837
Motion picture music. (OCoLC)fst01726674
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01726706
Rock music. (OCoLC)fst01726724
Songs. (OCoLC)fst01726744
Vocal scores. (OCoLC)fst01692914
Added Author Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation.
Added Title Marvel Guardians of the Galaxy : music from the motion picture soundtrack
Music for motion picture (work): Guardians of the Galaxy (Motion picture)
ISBN 9781495004223
1495004228
Standard No. 888680033415
Music No. HL00138872 Hal Leonard Corporation

 
    
Available items only